14911 Dusk St Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,657,000 - $1,818,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14911 Dusk St, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,730,235, approximately $743 per square foot. 14911 Dusk St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greentree Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Albert And Linda Sickinger 2014 Living T and Sickinger Albert
Bought by
Phan Huy Tan and Tran Kate Thanh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,209,080
Outstanding Balance
$1,209,080
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Nancy Sickinger Linda
Bought by
Albert And Linda Sickinger 2014 Trust and 201 Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Nancy Sickinger Linda
Bought by
Albert And Linda Sickinger 2014 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Sickinger Albert and Sickinger Linda
Bought by
Albert & Linda Sickinger 2014 Living Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phan Huy Tan | $1,670,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Albert And Linda Sickinger 2014 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Albert And Linda Sickinger 2014 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Albert & Linda Sickinger 2014 Living Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Sickinger Albert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phan Huy Tan | $1,209,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,433 | $323,586 | $109,390 | $214,196 |
| 2024 | $3,433 | $317,242 | $107,245 | $209,997 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $311,022 | $105,142 | $205,880 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $304,924 | $103,080 | $201,844 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $298,946 | $101,059 | $197,887 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $295,881 | $100,023 | $195,858 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $290,080 | $98,062 | $192,018 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $284,393 | $96,140 | $188,253 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $278,817 | $94,255 | $184,562 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $273,350 | $92,406 | $180,944 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $269,245 | $91,018 | $178,227 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $263,971 | $89,235 | $174,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map