14911 E 44th St S Independence, MO 64055
Southern NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14911 E 44th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $316,030, approximately $155 per square foot. 14911 E 44th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Southern Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Willis Jack D and Willis Nancy J
Bought by
Swanson David D and Swanson Lark L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,300
Outstanding Balance
$80,275
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Russell Donald M and Russell Marcia S
Bought by
Willis Jack D and Willis Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Russell Donald M and Russell Marcia S
Bought by
Rupe Tracy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson David D | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc | |
| Willis Jack D | -- | Assured Quality Title Co | |
| Rupe Tracy A | -- | Security Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson David D | $157,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Jack D | $174,800 | |
| Closed | Swanson David D | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $54,625 | $6,924 | $47,701 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $47,500 | $8,432 | $39,068 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $47,500 | $8,432 | $39,068 |
| 2022 | $3,733 | $50,540 | $7,439 | $43,101 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $50,540 | $7,439 | $43,101 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $44,093 | $7,439 | $36,654 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $44,093 | $7,439 | $36,654 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $37,902 | $5,640 | $32,262 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $37,599 | $5,480 | $32,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map