A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ask Cathy
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(816) 268-4033
933 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $369,000
Perfect investment property! HUGE home with tons of space! Amazing potential and GREAT bones! Selling AS-IS! Spacious Family room w/brick fireplace! Formal dining and living room! Full basement w/carpet, bar, fireplace &walk up. 5 minute drive to tons of shopping &restaurants! NO VA or FHA loans! Cash or conventional only! Foundation is solid, great first time investor property!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brent And Damon Herrick Living Trust | -- | Mccaffree Short Title | |
| Mackqueen Properies Llc | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Mackqueen Properties Llc | -- | Mccaffree Short Title | |
| Mackqueen Properties Llc | -- | Mccaffree Short Title | |
| Mackqueen Properties Llc | -- | Mccaffree Short Title | |
| Carmack Scott | -- | Mccaffree Short Title | |
| Mcqueen Patrick J | -- | Trusted Title & Closing Llc | |
| Mcqueen Patrick J | -- | Truhome Title Solutions Llc | |
| Carmack Scott | -- | Clt | |
| Hermans Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Hermans Albert P | -- | All American | |
| Hermans Albert P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brent And Damon Herrick Living Trust | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmack Scott | $131,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcqueen Patrick J | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hermans Albert P | $128,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Hermans Albert P | $126,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2017 12/05/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/24/2017 11/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2017 10/26/17 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,388 | $51,762 | $6,772 | $44,990 |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $48,895 | $5,533 | $43,362 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $48,895 | $5,476 | $43,419 |
| 2022 | $2,891 | $39,140 | $6,042 | $33,098 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $39,140 | $6,042 | $33,098 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $34,200 | $6,042 | $28,158 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $37,310 | $6,042 | $31,268 |
| 2018 | $2,499 | $31,908 | $4,726 | $27,182 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $31,908 | $4,726 | $27,182 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $31,506 | $5,088 | $26,418 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $30,588 | $4,940 | $25,648 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ask Cathy
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(816) 268-4033
933 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Pam Bardy
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(816) 559-1746
171 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Erin Schmeltz
Turn Key Realty LLC
(816) 332-2034
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2076815
APN: 33-620-15-08-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.