14912 15th Rd Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $981,509 - $1,111,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14912 15th Rd, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,065,877, approximately $589 per square foot. 14912 15th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Flushing High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,325 | $41,275 | $10,630 | $30,645 |
| 2025 | $3,295 | $41,275 | $9,588 | $31,687 |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $40,415 | $9,501 | $30,914 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $38,263 | $8,204 | $30,059 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $65,460 | $15,360 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $59,400 | $15,360 | $44,040 |
| 2020 | $5,893 | $57,180 | $15,360 | $41,820 |
| 2019 | $5,682 | $56,640 | $15,360 | $41,280 |
| 2018 | $6,202 | $31,886 | $10,385 | $21,501 |
| 2017 | $5,836 | $30,097 | $8,657 | $21,440 |
| 2016 | $5,420 | $30,097 | $8,657 | $21,440 |
| 2015 | $3,205 | $28,663 | $10,711 | $17,952 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $28,066 | $12,592 | $15,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map