A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Andre Bennett
eXp Realty
(888) 574-9405
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $111,212 - $159,000
Last Buyer's Agent
Earline Morgan
Century 21 Affiliated
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernhagen Scott | $53,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Roland Sonja L | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bernhagen Scott | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2014 02/18/14 | Sold | $18,000 | -9.1% | $20 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2014 01/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2013 12/31/13 | Price Changed | $19,800 | -10.0% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2013 11/07/13 | For Sale | $22,000 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,739 | $9,000 | $2,055 | $6,945 |
| 2024 | $3,739 | $9,000 | $2,055 | $6,945 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $9,000 | $2,055 | $6,945 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $4,810 | $1,814 | $2,996 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $4,808 | $1,813 | $2,995 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $4,808 | $1,813 | $2,995 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $6,103 | $1,692 | $4,411 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $6,103 | $1,692 | $4,411 |
| 2017 | $4,884 | $6,103 | $1,692 | $4,411 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $5,959 | $1,571 | $4,388 |
| 2015 | $4,235 | $5,959 | $1,571 | $4,388 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $5,959 | $1,571 | $4,388 |
| 2013 | $2,486 | $6,464 | $1,571 | $4,893 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Andre Bennett
eXp Realty
(888) 574-9405
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Earline Morgan
Century 21 Affiliated
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08483533
APN: 29-10-230-042-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.