14914 Sumter Ave Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14914 Sumter Ave, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $324,490, approximately $280 per square foot. 14914 Sumter Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Hamilton Ridge Elementary School, Hidden Oaks Middle School, and Twin Oaks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Wensmann Homes Inc
Bought by
Khomyakov Igor and Khomyakova Irina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khomyakov Igor | $214,730 | -- | |
| Wensmann Homes Inc | $63,525 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,350 | $332,800 | $139,100 | $193,700 |
| 2025 | $3,350 | $334,100 | $139,100 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | $3,182 | $325,700 | $132,400 | $193,300 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $303,200 | $122,600 | $180,600 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $310,500 | $129,900 | $180,600 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $269,600 | $102,800 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $269,100 | $91,500 | $177,600 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $259,000 | $87,800 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map