14915 38th Dr SE Unit 2024 Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $487,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14915 38th Dr SE Unit 2024, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $440,218, approximately $395 per square foot. 14915 38th Dr SE Unit 2024 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Forest View Elementary School, Gateway Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Tai Marina H and Lin Pao Chuan
Bought by
Bartow Hannah and Madow Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,122
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Langsholt Glenn
Bought by
Tai Marina Hui Mei and Lin Pao Chuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Langsholt Rhyan
Bought by
Langsholt Glenn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Veristone Fund I Llc
Bought by
Langsholt Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Mancini Miranda L
Bought by
Langsholt Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Aviara Llc
Bought by