14915 S Bartlett Ave Plainfield, IL 60544
East Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,173 - $551,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,424
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14915 S Bartlett Ave, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $474,043, approximately $195 per square foot. 14915 S Bartlett Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Macari Nancy C and Macari Gary
Bought by
English Jami Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2004
Sold by
Hayward June A
Bought by
Hayward June A and Hayward Merle A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Jami Mae | $224,000 | None Available | |
| Macari Nancy C | -- | None Available | |
| Hayward June A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,077 | $139,496 | $31,038 | $108,458 |
| 2023 | $9,694 | $125,990 | $28,033 | $97,957 |
| 2022 | $9,416 | $116,328 | $25,883 | $90,445 |
| 2021 | $8,457 | $108,718 | $24,190 | $84,528 |
| 2020 | $8,335 | $105,634 | $23,504 | $82,130 |
| 2019 | $8,039 | $100,651 | $22,395 | $78,256 |
| 2018 | $7,374 | $91,065 | $21,041 | $70,024 |
| 2017 | $7,142 | $86,539 | $19,995 | $66,544 |
| 2016 | $6,962 | $82,536 | $19,070 | $63,466 |
| 2015 | $6,893 | $77,317 | $17,864 | $59,453 |
| 2014 | $6,893 | $77,924 | $20,570 | $57,354 |
| 2013 | $6,893 | $77,924 | $20,570 | $57,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map