14916 73rd St N Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $646,182
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14916 73rd St N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 and is currently estimated at $607,796, approximately $346 per square foot. 14916 73rd St N is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Acreage Pines Elementary School, Western Pines Community Middle School, and Seminole Ridge Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Mowery Mowery Kathleen R Kathleen R and Mowery Jenkins Kathleen R
Bought by
Jenkins Patricia H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
Sold by
George John
Bought by
Jenkins Patrick H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,733
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Patricia H | -- | Attorney | |
| Jenkins Patrick H | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|