14916 Alpha Collier Dr Austin, TX 78728
Wells Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $456,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14916 Alpha Collier Dr, Austin, TX 78728 and is currently estimated at $418,748, approximately $253 per square foot. 14916 Alpha Collier Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Wells Branch Arts Integration Academy, Deerpark Middle School, and McNeil High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Baker Olphie
Bought by
Sandra Baker Olphie Trust and Olphie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Olphie Ronald Roland
Bought by
Olphie Sandra Baker
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,400
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra Baker Olphie Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olphie Sandra Baker | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olphie Sandra Baker | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $387,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $320,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,720 | $291,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,761 | $264,554 | $75,000 | $220,224 |
| 2020 | $5,502 | $240,504 | $75,000 | $165,504 |
| 2018 | $5,364 | $227,153 | $75,000 | $161,022 |
| 2017 | $4,989 | $206,503 | $75,000 | $143,448 |
| 2016 | $4,536 | $187,730 | $40,000 | $147,730 |
| 2015 | $3,480 | $173,259 | $40,000 | $133,732 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $157,508 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map