14917 Valeda Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $872,127 - $984,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14917 Valeda Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $912,282, approximately $582 per square foot. 14917 Valeda Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gardenhill Elementary School, Arlie F. Hutchinson Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Fajardo Juana C
Bought by
Fajardo Juana C and Juana C Fajardo Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fajardo Juana C | -- | -- | |
| Fajardo Juana C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $158,501 | $58,864 | $99,637 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $155,394 | $57,710 | $97,684 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $152,348 | $56,579 | $95,769 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $149,362 | $55,470 | $93,892 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $146,434 | $54,383 | $92,051 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $142,093 | $52,771 | $89,322 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $139,308 | $51,737 | $87,571 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $133,900 | $49,729 | $84,171 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $131,890 | $48,983 | $82,907 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $129,307 | $48,024 | $81,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map