Seller's Agent in 2024
Jacqueline Woodman
Forefront Realty LLC
(815) 622-5728
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $425,000
Watch the sunrises and the sunsets on this lovely 5 acre property! The 2 story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and two 1/2 bathrooms. Main floor features: master bedroom with jack and jill bath, laundry with 1/2 bath, sunroom, kitchen, dining room which is open to kitchen and living room and has sliders leading to a large deck overlooking the acreage. The upper level has a large foyer 2 bedrooms and a full bath. The basement is finished with family area, 1/2 bath and offers great storage space. The home has an attached 3 car garage. There is a 36 X 36 pole building and a utility shed on property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Forefront Realty LLC License #471004714 Listed on: 05/11/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandewoestyne Mark Anthony | $373,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vail Calvin D | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandewoestyne Mark Anthony | $373,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2024 08/05/24 | Sold | $365,000 | -6.4% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2024 06/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2024 05/12/24 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,567 | $95,560 | $14,310 | $81,250 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $86,999 | $13,028 | $73,971 |
| 2022 | $5,283 | $80,794 | $12,099 | $68,695 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $79,117 | $11,848 | $67,269 |
| 2020 | $5,331 | $80,617 | $12,073 | $68,544 |
| 2019 | $5,689 | $84,391 | $13,420 | $70,971 |
| 2018 | $5,887 | $84,013 | $13,360 | $70,653 |
| 2017 | $5,525 | $80,704 | $12,834 | $67,870 |
| 2016 | $4,225 | $77,839 | $12,378 | $65,461 |
| 2015 | $4,351 | $79,739 | $12,680 | $67,059 |
| 2014 | $4,350 | $78,838 | $12,537 | $66,301 |
| 2013 | $4,351 | $79,739 | $12,680 | $67,059 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jacqueline Woodman
Forefront Realty LLC
(815) 622-5728
151 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12053753
APN: 0823200007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.