1492 Caterpillar St Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,055 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,473
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1492 Caterpillar St, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $464,764, approximately $187 per square foot. 1492 Caterpillar St is a home with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Rosado Elsa C
Bought by
Elsa C Rosado Revocable Trust and Rosado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
The Elsa C Rosado Revocable Trust
Bought by
Rosado Elsa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,375
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Rosado Elsa and Rodriguez Elvin I
Bought by
Elsa C Rosado Revocable Trust and Rodriguez Elvin I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Rosado Elsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,396
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsa C Rosado Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosado Elsa C | -- | First International Ttl Inc | |
| Elsa C Rosado Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Rosado Elsa | $270,396 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosado Elsa C | $254,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosado Elsa | $170,396 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $261,022 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $253,666 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $246,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,541 | $239,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $232,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $228,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $223,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $219,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $215,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $210,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,291 | $214,900 | $40,000 | $174,900 |
| 2014 | $501 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map