1492 Doris Ave Memphis, TN 38106
Southeast Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,331 - $93,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1492 Doris Ave, Memphis, TN 38106 and is currently estimated at $75,583, approximately $73 per square foot. 1492 Doris Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Memphis Delta Preparatory Charter School, and Memphis College Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Woods Keeya M
Bought by
Williams Charlotte D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Woods Keeya M
Bought by
Bessie Woods Life Estate & Keeya M Woods
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Woods Beverly Martin and Woods Bessie M
Bought by
Woods Keeya M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Charlotte D | -- | None Available | |
| Bessie Woods Life Estate & Keeya M Woods | -- | None Available | |
| Woods Keeya M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $12,100 | $1,550 | $10,550 |
| 2024 | $284 | $8,375 | $650 | $7,725 |
| 2023 | $510 | $8,375 | $650 | $7,725 |
| 2022 | $510 | $8,375 | $650 | $7,725 |
| 2021 | $606 | $8,375 | $650 | $7,725 |
| 2020 | $603 | $8,325 | $650 | $7,675 |
| 2019 | $266 | $8,325 | $650 | $7,675 |
| 2018 | $266 | $8,325 | $650 | $7,675 |
| 2017 | $272 | $8,325 | $650 | $7,675 |
| 2016 | $379 | $8,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $379 | $8,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map