1492 E 173rd St Cleveland, OH 44110
South Collinwood Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1492 E 173rd St, Cleveland, OH 44110. 1492 E 173rd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including East Academy, Noble Academy-Cleveland, and Lake Erie College Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $23,555 | $3,850 | $19,705 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $23,555 | $3,850 | $19,705 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $14,320 | $2,630 | $11,690 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $14,320 | $2,630 | $11,690 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $14,320 | $2,630 | $11,690 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $12,570 | $2,310 | $10,260 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $35,900 | $6,600 | $29,300 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $12,570 | $2,310 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $15,790 | $2,520 | $13,270 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $15,790 | $2,520 | $13,270 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $15,790 | $2,520 | $13,270 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $18,140 | $2,910 | $15,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map