1492 Lyle Thomas Rd Concord, VA 24538
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1492 Lyle Thomas Rd, Concord, VA 24538 and is currently estimated at $311,925, approximately $218 per square foot. 1492 Lyle Thomas Rd is a home located in Appomattox County with nearby schools including Appomattox Primary School, Appomattox Elementary School, and Appomattox Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Bondurant Thomas C
Bought by
Stratton David K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stratton David K | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085 | $172,300 | $25,200 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $339,400 | $192,300 | $147,100 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $339,400 | $192,300 | $147,100 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $339,400 | $192,300 | $147,100 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $339,400 | $192,300 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $339,400 | $192,300 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $338,200 | $190,300 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $357,300 | $209,400 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $357,300 | $209,400 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $357,300 | $209,400 | $147,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $357,300 | $209,400 | $147,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $393,400 | $245,700 | $147,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map