Estimated Value: $156,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1492 Olean Portville Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $167,105, approximately $139 per square foot. 1492 Olean Portville Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Portville Elementary School, Portville Junior/Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Sargent Douglas S
Bought by
Smith Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Stuckey Peter J
Bought by
Sargent Douglas S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Diane M | $75,000 | Brian C. Palumbo | |
| Sargent Douglas S | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $93,800 | $10,100 | $83,700 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $93,800 | $10,100 | $83,700 |
| 2023 | $3,957 | $93,800 | $10,100 | $83,700 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $93,800 | $10,100 | $83,700 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $93,800 | $10,100 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $3,889 | $93,800 | $10,100 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $93,800 | $10,100 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $93,800 | $10,100 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $93,800 | $10,100 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $93,800 | $10,100 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,800 | $10,100 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,800 | $10,100 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map