Estimated Value: $1,457,727 - $1,756,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14922 Budwin Ln, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,564,432, approximately $698 per square foot. 14922 Budwin Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Hosseini Ebrahim
Bought by
Johnson Eric and Johynson Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,436
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,340,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Hosseini Fariba
Bought by
Hosseini Ebrahim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Value T Sales Inc
Bought by
Hosseini Ebrahim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Cheng Fan Tso and Jen Wang
Bought by
Value T Sales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Eric | $660,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hosseini Ebrahim | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Hosseini Ebrahim | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Value T Sales Inc | $215,000 | United Title Company | |
| -- | $277,500 | -- | |
| -- | $179,900 | -- | |
| -- | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Eric | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,946 | $812,730 | $507,958 | $304,772 |
| 2024 | $8,946 | $796,796 | $497,999 | $298,797 |
| 2023 | $8,755 | $781,174 | $488,235 | $292,939 |
| 2022 | $8,609 | $765,858 | $478,662 | $287,196 |
| 2021 | $8,496 | $750,842 | $469,277 | $281,565 |
| 2020 | $8,382 | $743,144 | $464,466 | $278,678 |
| 2019 | $8,163 | $728,573 | $455,359 | $273,214 |
| 2018 | $7,933 | $714,288 | $446,431 | $267,857 |
| 2017 | $172 | $700,283 | $437,678 | $262,605 |
| 2016 | $7,563 | $686,553 | $429,097 | $257,456 |
| 2015 | $7,450 | $676,241 | $422,652 | $253,589 |
| 2014 | $7,274 | $662,995 | $414,373 | $248,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map