Estimated Value: $834,485 - $946,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14922 White Butte Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $894,121, approximately $830 per square foot. 14922 White Butte Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Fan Lili
Bought by
He Gang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,779
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$876,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Ivan J and Sanchez Imelda
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,800
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
He Gang and Fan Lili
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,800
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Ivan J and Sanchez Imelda
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Giroux Daniel A and Leonard Jane F
Bought by
Rodriguez Ivan J and Sanchez Imelda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Karolick Carrie and Martin Donald R
Bought by
Giroux Daniel A and Leonard Jane F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| He Gang | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $323,136 | Ticor Title | |
| He Gang | $351,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Rodriguez Ivan J | $540,000 | United Title Company | |
| Giroux Daniel A | $420,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | He Gang | $210,000 | |
| Closed | He Gang | $280,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ivan J | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ivan J | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giroux Daniel A | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,963 | $449,680 | $345,911 | $103,769 |
| 2024 | $4,963 | $440,864 | $339,129 | $101,735 |
| 2023 | $4,858 | $432,221 | $332,480 | $99,741 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $423,747 | $325,961 | $97,786 |
| 2021 | $4,714 | $415,439 | $319,570 | $95,869 |
| 2020 | $4,650 | $411,180 | $316,294 | $94,886 |
| 2019 | $4,530 | $403,119 | $310,093 | $93,026 |
| 2018 | $4,402 | $395,215 | $304,013 | $91,202 |
| 2017 | $170 | $387,466 | $298,052 | $89,414 |
| 2016 | $4,196 | $379,869 | $292,208 | $87,661 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $374,164 | $287,819 | $86,345 |
| 2014 | $4,037 | $366,836 | $282,182 | $84,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map