14923 104th Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
Norway Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,370,617
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14923 104th Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,302,154, approximately $540 per square foot. 14923 104th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Moorlands Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Nguyen Aichal Tran
Bought by
Nguyen Minh Cong and Tran Ut Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Nguyen Minh C and Tran Ut T
Bought by
Nguyen Aichau T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Houck Timothy L and Houck Faith
Bought by
Nguyen Minh C and Tran Ut T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1996
Sold by
Houck Timothy L
Bought by
Houck Timothy L and Houck Faith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1989
Sold by
Houck Roger L
Bought by
Houck Timothy L and Houck Faith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
7.41%