Estimated Value: $240,267 - $302,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14923 Russett Dr, Pride, LA 70770 and is currently estimated at $266,317, approximately $139 per square foot. 14923 Russett Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Bellingrath Hills Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Tanglewood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Phillips Floyd Floyd William Jeffery
Bought by
Elbert Timothy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Outstanding Balance
$34,853
Interest Rate
9.87%
Estimated Equity
$231,464
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elbert Timothy D | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elbert Timothy D | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $22,850 | $2,000 | $20,850 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $22,850 | $2,000 | $20,850 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $21,020 | $2,000 | $19,020 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $21,020 | $2,000 | $19,020 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $21,020 | $2,000 | $19,020 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $21,020 | $2,000 | $19,020 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $17,350 | $2,000 | $15,350 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $17,350 | $2,000 | $15,350 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $17,350 | $2,000 | $15,350 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $17,350 | $2,000 | $15,350 |
| 2015 | $967 | $14,600 | $2,000 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | $934 | $14,600 | $2,000 | $12,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,600 | $2,000 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map