14923 S Williams Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $642,882
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14923 S Williams Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $624,471, approximately $478 per square foot. 14923 S Williams Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Wang Wendy W
Bought by
Sung Wen Kai and Wang Wendy W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Wang Robert and Wang Sui Nan Tang
Bought by
Wang Wendy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Wang Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Lopez Ernesto Sepulveda
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Lopez Ernesto Sepulveda
Bought by
Lopez Ernesto Sepulveda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Sepulveda Maria Elena
Bought by
Lopez Ernesto Sepulveda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Jessie Faye
Bought by
Lopez Ernesto Sepulveda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Lonnie J and Wilson Jessie Faye
Bought by
Wilson Jessie Faye
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Wilson Lonnie J
Bought by
Wilson Lonnie J and Wilson Jessie Faye
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Wilson Murray
Bought by
Wilson Jessie Faye
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Wilson Jessie Faye
Bought by
Wilson Lonnie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Wilson Barbara
Bought by
Wilson Lonnie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sung Wen Kai | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Wendy W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wang Robert | $129,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $179,474 | Accommodation | |
| Lopez Ernesto Sepulveda | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Ernesto Sepulveda | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lopez Ernesto Sepulveda | $390,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wilson Jessie Faye | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Lonnie J | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Jessie Faye | -- | United Title Company | |
| Wilson Lonnie J | -- | United Title Company | |
| Wilson Lonnie J | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Ernesto Sepulveda | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Ernesto Sepulveda | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $166,497 | $116,165 | $50,332 |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $163,234 | $113,888 | $49,346 |
| 2023 | $2,705 | $160,034 | $111,655 | $48,379 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $156,897 | $109,466 | $47,431 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $153,821 | $107,320 | $46,501 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $149,261 | $104,138 | $45,123 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $146,336 | $102,097 | $44,239 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $140,656 | $98,134 | $42,522 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $138,544 | $96,660 | $41,884 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $135,831 | $94,767 | $41,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map