14925 Cheyenne Rd Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,662 - $468,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14925 Cheyenne Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $455,916, approximately $223 per square foot. 14925 Cheyenne Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Phoenix Academy, Granite Hills High School, and Apple Valley Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Brady Georgia Lou
Bought by
Brady Georgia Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,683
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Brittain James L
Bought by
Brady Georgia Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Schlador Charles L and Schlador Detta J
Bought by
Brittain James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Mayo Joyce A
Bought by
Brittain James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Georgia Lou | -- | Old Republic | |
| Brady Georgia Lou | $166,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brittain James | $20,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brittain James L | $90,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mayo Joyce A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Georgia Lou | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Brady Georgia Lou | $149,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Brittain James | $16,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brittain James L | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $240,423 | $48,085 | $192,338 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $235,709 | $47,142 | $188,567 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $231,088 | $46,218 | $184,870 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $226,557 | $45,312 | $181,245 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $222,115 | $44,424 | $177,691 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $219,837 | $43,968 | $175,869 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $175,500 | $43,900 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $175,500 | $43,900 | $131,600 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $164,000 | $41,000 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $151,900 | $38,000 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $140,000 | $35,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $142,700 | $28,800 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map