Seller's Agent in 2023
Demyan Trofimovich
eXp Realty
(651) 767-2462
6 in this area
240 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $390,000
Welcome to this charming one-owner home boasting 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Step inside and be greeted by a beautiful entryway adorned with custom windows. The upper level offers a sunlit living room with stunning hardwood floors. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, a stylish backsplash, and new cabinets. Step outside onto the deck and enjoy the fenced-in yard. The upper level also features 3 bedrooms and a remodeled full bathroom. Downstairs, you'll find a spacious family room, a fourth bedroom, and a convenient laundry area. And my favorite part of this home! It’s the mesmerizing pavered driveway and sidewalk. And guess what? We're throwing in an extra-long driveway that leads you straight to a massive, deep 2-car detached garage. It's a haven for all your car toys or that shiny boat you've been dreaming of Don't miss out on this delightful home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleary Jeff | $375,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oleary Jeff | $375,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,038 | $374,800 | $78,100 | $296,700 |
| 2023 | $4,038 | $374,200 | $79,000 | $295,200 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $375,700 | $78,700 | $297,000 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $323,700 | $68,400 | $255,300 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $304,000 | $64,400 | $239,600 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $279,900 | $61,400 | $218,500 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $256,400 | $58,500 | $197,900 |
| 2017 | $2,805 | $249,700 | $55,700 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $236,100 | $54,100 | $182,000 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $183,812 | $47,584 | $136,228 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,533 | $44,416 | $125,117 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,709 | $40,324 | $114,385 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Demyan Trofimovich
eXp Realty
(651) 767-2462
6 in this area
240 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Mark McClun
Bridge Realty, LLC
(612) 396-0062
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6355340
APN: 34-62856-05-090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.