NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,298,000 - $1,505,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,839 Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 14927 Herchell Dr, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,391,015, approximately $756 per square foot. 14927 Herchell Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, William Sheppard Middle School, and James Lick High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Munoz Priscilla C
Bought by
Priscilla C Munoz Revocable Trust and Munoz
Current Estimated Value
$1,391,015

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Munoz Julian M and Munoz Priscilla C
Bought by
Munoz Julian M and Munoz Priscilla C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,250
Interest Rate
7.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Priscilla C Munoz Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Munoz Julian M -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Munoz Julian M $510,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,468 $506,646 $193,272 $313,374
2024 $7,468 $496,713 $189,483 $307,230
2023 $7,468 $486,974 $185,768 $301,206
2022 $7,105 $477,426 $182,126 $295,300
2021 $6,862 $468,065 $178,555 $289,510
2020 $6,751 $463,267 $176,725 $286,542
2019 $6,585 $454,184 $173,260 $280,924
2018 $6,547 $445,279 $169,863 $275,416
2017 $6,584 $436,549 $166,533 $270,016
2016 $6,224 $427,990 $163,268 $264,722
2015 $6,232 $421,562 $160,816 $260,746
2014 $6,071 $413,305 $157,666 $255,639
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.