14927 Sparrow Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $861,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14927 Sparrow Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $809,164, approximately $755 per square foot. 14927 Sparrow Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Pluma Elementary School, Reginald M. Benton Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Severns William L
Bought by
Severns Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severns Patricia A | -- | Landsafe Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Severns Patricia A | $304,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $157,591 | $70,242 | $87,349 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $154,502 | $68,865 | $85,637 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $151,473 | $67,515 | $83,958 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $148,504 | $66,192 | $82,312 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $145,594 | $64,895 | $80,699 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $141,277 | $62,971 | $78,306 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $138,508 | $61,737 | $76,771 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $133,132 | $59,341 | $73,791 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $131,133 | $58,450 | $72,683 |
| 2014 | $1,777 | $128,566 | $57,306 | $71,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map