A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Amanda Jones
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $284,000
Quaint 2 Bed/1 Bath w/RV Parking + Hook Ups, Newer Carpet, Flooring & GRANITE Counters! This charming home features a living room w/fireplace, breakfast bar & nook, updated bathroom & spacious backyard w/1 Car Detached Garage, RV Parking w/hook-ups & alley access! Located in SE Neighborhood near Shopping, Schools & Parks! Perfect for First Time Home-buyers! Must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Amanda Jones
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co Listed on: 01/29/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Shawn Cardoza
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Albert | -- | First American Title | |
| Newman Charlotte Renee | $192,000 | First American Title | |
| Swanson Albert | $165,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fj & J Investments Llc | $97,500 | None Available | |
| Pinheiro Albert | $68,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Purgason Danny J | $31,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Charlotte Renee | $188,522 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Albert | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinheiro Albert | $46,012 | |
| Previous Owner | Purgason Danny J | $40,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | Sold | $192,000 | +1.1% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2020 02/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2020 01/29/20 | For Sale | $190,000 | +15.2% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2019 05/14/19 | Sold | $165,000 | +3.1% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208 | $209,976 | $49,212 | $160,764 |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $205,860 | $48,248 | $157,612 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $201,824 | $47,302 | $154,522 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $197,868 | $46,375 | $151,493 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $193,989 | $45,466 | $148,523 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $168,300 | $35,700 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $95,567 | $36,539 | $59,028 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $93,694 | $35,823 | $57,871 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $91,857 | $35,121 | $56,736 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $90,056 | $34,432 | $55,624 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $88,703 | $33,915 | $54,788 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $86,966 | $33,251 | $53,715 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Amanda Jones
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Shawn Cardoza
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
F
Seller's Agent in 2019
Francisco Gomez
Pimentel Realty Group
(559) 397-3846
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 202786
APN: 177-145-007-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.