1493 Excaliber Dr Clearwater, FL 33764
Imperial Courts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,961 - $1,251,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,905
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1493 Excaliber Dr, Clearwater, FL 33764 and is currently estimated at $1,021,240, approximately $261 per square foot. 1493 Excaliber Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,350 | $334,095 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,261 | $324,679 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,261 | $315,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,114 | $306,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,180 | $297,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,164 | $293,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,072 | $286,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,002 | $281,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,775 | $275,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,734 | $269,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,805 | $267,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,781 | $265,652 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map