14930 Evers St Dolton, IL 60419
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14930 Evers St, Dolton, IL 60419 and is currently estimated at $139,652, approximately $122 per square foot. 14930 Evers St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Junior High School, and Thornridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Green Judy L
Bought by
Louis Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Guetschow William R and Guetschow James
Bought by
Green Judy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Brian | $25,000 | Ravenswood Title Company Llc | |
| Green Judy L | $50,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,739 | $9,000 | $2,108 | $6,892 |
| 2024 | $3,739 | $9,000 | $2,108 | $6,892 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $9,000 | $2,108 | $6,892 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $6,548 | $1,860 | $4,688 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $6,548 | $1,860 | $4,688 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $6,548 | $1,860 | $4,688 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $7,234 | $1,736 | $5,498 |
| 2018 | $6,151 | $7,234 | $1,736 | $5,498 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $7,234 | $1,736 | $5,498 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $7,604 | $1,612 | $5,992 |
| 2015 | $3,540 | $7,604 | $1,612 | $5,992 |
| 2014 | $3,551 | $7,604 | $1,612 | $5,992 |
| 2013 | $3,776 | $8,453 | $1,612 | $6,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map