Estimated Value: $1,523,000 - $1,922,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14932 Brookstone Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,654,578, approximately $604 per square foot. 14932 Brookstone Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Bates Lee C and Bates Tonia B
Bought by
Bates Lee C and Bates Tonia Botte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Lee C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $329,000 | -- | |
| -- | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,407 | $570,347 | $266,918 | $303,429 |
| 2024 | $6,407 | $559,165 | $261,685 | $297,480 |
| 2023 | $6,274 | $548,202 | $256,554 | $291,648 |
| 2022 | $6,171 | $537,454 | $251,524 | $285,930 |
| 2021 | $6,091 | $526,917 | $246,593 | $280,324 |
| 2020 | $6,011 | $521,515 | $244,065 | $277,450 |
| 2019 | $5,858 | $511,290 | $239,280 | $272,010 |
| 2018 | $5,696 | $501,266 | $234,589 | $266,677 |
| 2017 | $5,548 | $491,439 | $229,990 | $261,449 |
| 2016 | $5,436 | $481,804 | $225,481 | $256,323 |
| 2015 | $5,357 | $474,568 | $222,095 | $252,473 |
| 2014 | $5,233 | $465,273 | $217,745 | $247,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map