14939 Curtis Cir Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,209
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14939 Curtis Cir, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $692,857, approximately $215 per square foot. 14939 Curtis Cir is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Soulsbyville Elementary School, Cold Springs High School, and Long Barn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Nixon Jimmie F and Nixon Christina J
Bought by
Nixon Jimmie F and Nixon Christina J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Hooper Lucille A
Bought by
Nixon Jimmie and Nixon Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,725
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Mulneaux Harold D and Mulneaux Evelyn
Bought by
Hooper John E and Hooper Lucille A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Jimmie F | -- | None Available | |
| Nixon Jimmie | $325,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hooper John E | $719,000 | Yosemite Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nixon Jimmie | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooper John E | $430,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,125 | $400,203 | $123,138 | $277,065 |
| 2024 | $4,125 | $392,357 | $120,724 | $271,633 |
| 2023 | $4,029 | $384,664 | $118,357 | $266,307 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $377,123 | $116,037 | $261,086 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $369,729 | $113,762 | $255,967 |
| 2020 | $3,839 | $365,939 | $112,596 | $253,343 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $358,765 | $110,389 | $248,376 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $351,731 | $108,225 | $243,506 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $344,835 | $106,103 | $238,732 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $338,074 | $104,023 | $234,051 |
| 2015 | $3,501 | $332,997 | $102,461 | $230,536 |
| 2014 | $3,423 | $326,475 | $100,454 | $226,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map