14940 Hollywood Ave Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,094,620 - $1,243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14940 Hollywood Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,182,655, approximately $765 per square foot. 14940 Hollywood Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 22 - Thomas Jefferson, J.H.S. 189Q Daniel Carter Beard, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Ko Chok Lam and Ko Debbie
Bought by
Chen Xin Hong and Lin Rui Zhen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,832
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$993,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Ko Debbie and Chow Mary
Bought by
Ko Debbie and Ko Chok Lam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Ko Debbie and Chow Mary
Bought by
Ko Debbie and Chow Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Li Pi Kang and Li Chiu Hui Lee
Bought by
Ko Debbie and Chow Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Xin Hong | $585,000 | -- | |
| Chen Xin Hong | $585,000 | -- | |
| Ko Debbie | -- | -- | |
| Ko Debbie | -- | -- | |
| Ko Debbie | -- | -- | |
| Ko Debbie | -- | -- | |
| Ko Debbie | $292,000 | -- | |
| Ko Debbie | $292,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Xin Hong | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Chen Xin Hong | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ko Debbie | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ko Debbie | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,840 | $41,084 | $12,972 | $28,112 |
| 2025 | $7,397 | $39,035 | $11,695 | $27,340 |
| 2024 | $7,397 | $36,826 | $10,759 | $26,067 |
| 2023 | $7,289 | $36,290 | $11,713 | $24,577 |
| 2022 | $6,835 | $59,580 | $18,300 | $41,280 |
| 2021 | $7,205 | $59,460 | $18,300 | $41,160 |
| 2020 | $6,885 | $51,120 | $18,300 | $32,820 |
| 2019 | $6,420 | $56,340 | $18,300 | $38,040 |
| 2018 | $6,165 | $30,242 | $11,317 | $18,925 |
| 2017 | $5,816 | $28,531 | $11,171 | $17,360 |
| 2016 | $5,704 | $28,531 | $11,171 | $17,360 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $27,108 | $12,220 | $14,888 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $25,574 | $13,827 | $11,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map