4572 156th St Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,366,704 - $1,587,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4572 156th St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,494,926, approximately $593 per square foot. 4572 156th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 22 - Thomas Jefferson, J.H.S. 189Q Daniel Carter Beard, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Joseph Vivian J and Martinez Mirtha E
Bought by
Joseph Hamerton and Joseph Vivian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,515
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,288,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
House America Realty Corp
Bought by
Martinez Mirtha E and Martinez Viviana I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,494
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
First Bank Of Beverly Hills Fsb
Bought by
House America Realty Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Hamerton | -- | -- | |
| Joseph Hamerton | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Mirtha E | $269,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| House America Realty Corp | $165,000 | -- | |
| House America Realty Corp | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Hamerton | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Joseph Hamerton | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Mirtha E | $264,494 | |
| Previous Owner | House America Realty Corp | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,107 | $51,595 | $11,926 | $39,669 |
| 2025 | $9,536 | $50,321 | $12,087 | $38,234 |
| 2024 | $9,536 | $47,476 | $13,665 | $33,811 |
| 2023 | $8,996 | $44,789 | $11,573 | $33,216 |
| 2022 | $8,583 | $78,840 | $19,860 | $58,980 |
| 2021 | $9,049 | $84,300 | $19,860 | $64,440 |
| 2020 | $8,876 | $87,420 | $19,860 | $67,560 |
| 2019 | $8,276 | $82,140 | $19,860 | $62,280 |
| 2018 | $7,608 | $37,324 | $12,816 | $24,508 |
| 2017 | $7,304 | $35,830 | $13,047 | $22,783 |
| 2016 | $7,163 | $35,830 | $13,047 | $22,783 |
| 2015 | $4,077 | $34,945 | $16,361 | $18,584 |
| 2014 | $4,077 | $32,970 | $14,724 | $18,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map