14942 Harper St Unit 2 Midway City, CA 92655
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $697,091
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14942 Harper St Unit 2, Midway City, CA 92655 and is currently estimated at $656,523, approximately $414 per square foot. 14942 Harper St Unit 2 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Demille Elementary, Warner Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Vanvantran Huyen Van and Nguyen Thao Thi
Bought by
Vanvantran Huyen Van and Nguyen Thao Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Marco Velastegui and Marco Martha O
Bought by
Vanvantran Huyen Van and Nguyen Thao Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvantran Huyen Van | -- | None Available | |
| Vanvantran Huyen Van | $110,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanvantran Huyen Van | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $179,142 | $1,150 | $177,992 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $175,630 | $1,128 | $174,502 |
| 2023 | $2,556 | $172,187 | $1,106 | $171,081 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $168,811 | $1,084 | $167,727 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $165,501 | $1,062 | $164,439 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $163,804 | $1,051 | $162,753 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $160,593 | $1,031 | $159,562 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $157,445 | $1,011 | $156,434 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $154,358 | $991 | $153,367 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $151,332 | $972 | $150,360 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $149,059 | $957 | $148,102 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $146,140 | $939 | $145,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map