14943 Quail Dr Cobb, CA 95426
Estimated Value: $114,715 - $288,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14943 Quail Dr, Cobb, CA 95426 and is currently estimated at $209,679, approximately $150 per square foot. 14943 Quail Dr is a home with nearby schools including St. Peter's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Taylor Ernest N
Bought by
Behn Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,970
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,709
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behn Eric | $167,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Behn Eric | $134,000 | |
| Closed | Behn Eric | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $50,646 | $43,440 | $7,206 |
| 2024 | $757 | $49,654 | $42,589 | $7,065 |
| 2023 | $739 | $48,681 | $41,754 | $6,927 |
| 2022 | $725 | $47,728 | $40,936 | $6,792 |
| 2021 | $687 | $46,793 | $40,134 | $6,659 |
| 2020 | $746 | $46,314 | $39,723 | $6,591 |
| 2019 | $726 | $45,407 | $38,945 | $6,462 |
| 2018 | $579 | $44,518 | $38,182 | $6,336 |
| 2017 | $563 | $43,646 | $37,434 | $6,212 |
| 2016 | $557 | $42,791 | $36,700 | $6,091 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,395 | $36,149 | $180,246 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,157 | $35,441 | $176,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map