14945 Laguna Ave Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $162,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14945 Laguna Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $126,371, approximately $184 per square foot. 14945 Laguna Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Clearlake Seventh-day Adventist Christian School, and Henderson Schoolhouse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Searby Michelle Faye and Aleman Rosa L
Bought by
Aleman Douglas A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Searby Michael Anthony
Bought by
Searby Michelle Faye
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleman Douglas A | $30,000 | First American Title | |
| Searby Michelle Faye | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $80,748 | $34,838 | $45,910 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $79,165 | $34,155 | $45,010 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $77,614 | $33,486 | $44,128 |
| 2022 | $993 | $76,093 | $32,830 | $43,263 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $74,602 | $32,187 | $42,415 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $73,838 | $31,857 | $41,981 |
| 2019 | $964 | $72,391 | $31,233 | $41,158 |
| 2018 | $963 | $70,972 | $30,621 | $40,351 |
| 2017 | $920 | $69,581 | $30,021 | $39,560 |
| 2016 | $823 | $68,218 | $29,433 | $38,785 |
| 2015 | $809 | $67,194 | $28,991 | $38,203 |
| 2014 | $794 | $65,879 | $28,424 | $37,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map