S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Seth Choate
PMZ Real Estate
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $308,000
Welcome to 14946 Los Robles Lane!! This home is ready for your finishing touches. 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, large lot. Come view this peaceful home with plenty of parking and great privacy just minutes from town. Located in close proximity to Dodge Ridge Ski Resort, Pinecrest Lake, along with hiking, rivers and lakes nearby. Enjoy all of the four seasons and what nature has to offer you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Seth Choate
PMZ Real Estate License #01941015 Listed on: 07/06/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor David | $220,000 | Cypress Title | |
| Sbc Labor & Marketing Inc | $145,000 | First American Title | |
| Daniel Trevor J | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Sold | $220,000 | +2.3% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2023 07/06/23 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $224,400 | $61,200 | $163,200 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $220,000 | $60,000 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $140,000 | $50,000 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $650 | $62,226 | $10,160 | $52,066 |
| 2021 | $638 | $61,007 | $9,961 | $51,046 |
| 2020 | $630 | $60,382 | $9,859 | $50,523 |
| 2019 | $618 | $59,199 | $9,666 | $49,533 |
| 2018 | $610 | $58,039 | $9,477 | $48,562 |
| 2017 | $593 | $56,902 | $9,292 | $47,610 |
| 2016 | $583 | $55,787 | $9,110 | $46,677 |
| 2015 | $575 | $54,950 | $8,974 | $45,976 |
| 2014 | $562 | $53,875 | $8,799 | $45,076 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Seth Choate
PMZ Real Estate
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 223062768
APN: 043-510-013-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.