14949 154th St Foreston, MN 56330
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $395,395
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14949 154th St, Foreston, MN 56330 and is currently estimated at $355,849, approximately $161 per square foot. 14949 154th St is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Novak Kevin G and Novak Allyson K
Bought by
Johnson Conrad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,200
Outstanding Balance
$246,681
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Novak Kevin G and Novak Allyson K
Bought by
Novak Kevin G and Novak Allyson K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Beneficial Loan & Thrift Co
Bought by
Novak Kevin G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Valerius Nicholas R and Valerius Jessica A
Bought by
Beneficial Loan & Thrift Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Valerius Nicholas R and Valerius Jessica A
Bought by
Valerius Nicholas R and Valerius Jessica A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Conrad | $340,252 | Home Security Abstract & Tit | |
| Novak Kevin G | -- | None Available | |
| Novak Kevin G | $75,000 | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Beneficial Loan & Thrift Co | $109,642 | None Available | |
| Valerius Nicholas R | -- | Home Security Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Conrad | $272,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Novak Kevin G | $58,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Novak Kevin G | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $358,500 | $73,000 | $285,500 |
| 2024 | $4,366 | $345,400 | $71,000 | $274,400 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $413,300 | $49,000 | $364,300 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $360,400 | $45,000 | $315,400 |
| 2021 | $3,126 | $258,200 | $41,000 | $217,200 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $255,400 | $41,000 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $194,700 | $41,000 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $180,500 | $41,000 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $180,200 | $39,400 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map