14949 Steprock Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $824,788 - $890,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14949 Steprock Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $858,447, approximately $654 per square foot. 14949 Steprock Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Pluma Elementary School, Reginald M. Benton Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Norman P and Anderson Sondra A
Bought by
Anderson Norman P and Anderson Sondra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Norman P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $80,282 | $32,574 | $47,708 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $78,709 | $31,936 | $46,773 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $77,166 | $31,310 | $45,856 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $75,654 | $30,697 | $44,957 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $74,172 | $30,096 | $44,076 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $71,974 | $29,204 | $42,770 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $70,564 | $28,632 | $41,932 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $67,825 | $27,521 | $40,304 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $66,807 | $27,108 | $39,699 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $65,499 | $26,577 | $38,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map