1495 Alex Way Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $667,338 - $712,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1495 Alex Way, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $685,335, approximately $302 per square foot. 1495 Alex Way is a home with nearby schools including Nile Garden Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Oleander Lp
Bought by
Quartaro Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,721
Outstanding Balance
$334,446
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$350,889
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quartaro Anthony | $460,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quartaro Anthony | $405,721 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305 | $533,537 | $186,851 | $346,686 |
| 2024 | $4,218 | $523,077 | $183,188 | $339,889 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $512,822 | $179,597 | $333,225 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $502,768 | $176,076 | $326,692 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $492,911 | $172,624 | $320,287 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $487,857 | $170,854 | $317,003 |
| 2019 | $5,382 | $478,292 | $167,504 | $310,788 |
| 2018 | $5,324 | $468,915 | $164,220 | $304,695 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $246,800 | $66,800 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $641 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map