Estimated Value: $344,000 - $369,236
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1495 Longs Rd, Luray, VA 22835 and is currently estimated at $356,618, approximately $172 per square foot. 1495 Longs Rd is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $247,900 | $55,300 | $192,600 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $247,900 | $55,300 | $192,600 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $247,900 | $55,300 | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $247,900 | $55,300 | $192,600 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $247,900 | $55,300 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $239,100 | $55,300 | $183,800 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $239,100 | $55,300 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $239,100 | $55,300 | $183,800 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $239,100 | $55,300 | $183,800 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $239,100 | $55,300 | $183,800 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $256,400 | $55,300 | $201,100 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $256,400 | $55,300 | $201,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map