Estimated Value: $307,000 - $354,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1495 North Dr, Ely, IA 52227 and is currently estimated at $336,349, approximately $215 per square foot. 1495 North Dr is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Prairie Heights Elementary School, Prairie Ridge Elementary School, and Prairie Crest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Augusta Inc
Bought by
Grieder James D and Grieder Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,700
Outstanding Balance
$24,583
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$311,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Koss Gerald L and Koss Gerald
Bought by
Augusta Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grieder James D | $142,000 | -- | |
| Augusta Inc | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grieder James D | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $346,600 | $29,400 | $317,200 |
| 2024 | $4,604 | $318,900 | $29,400 | $289,500 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $318,900 | $29,400 | $289,500 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $247,000 | $29,400 | $217,600 |
| 2021 | $4,318 | $247,900 | $29,400 | $218,500 |
| 2020 | $4,318 | $224,600 | $29,400 | $195,200 |
| 2019 | $4,154 | $218,200 | $29,400 | $188,800 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $218,200 | $29,400 | $188,800 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $201,000 | $29,400 | $171,600 |
| 2016 | $3,577 | $201,000 | $29,400 | $171,600 |
| 2015 | $3,410 | $192,500 | $29,400 | $163,100 |
| 2014 | $3,256 | $192,500 | $29,400 | $163,100 |
| 2013 | $3,074 | $192,500 | $29,400 | $163,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map