1495 Randolph Rd Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $329,762 - $373,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,281
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1495 Randolph Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $349,691, approximately $272 per square foot. 1495 Randolph Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wesley School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Corell Charles A
Bought by
Pieta Joseph F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1990
Sold by
Holmes Judith B
Bought by
Corell Charles A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pieta Joseph F | $195,000 | -- | |
| Corell Charles A | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corell Charles A | $17,000 | |
| Closed | Corell Charles A | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corell Charles A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,469 | $166,310 | $66,650 | $99,660 |
| 2024 | $6,018 | $163,530 | $66,650 | $96,880 |
| 2023 | $5,740 | $163,530 | $66,650 | $96,880 |
| 2022 | $5,012 | $113,910 | $42,100 | $71,810 |
| 2021 | $5,012 | $113,910 | $42,100 | $71,810 |
| 2020 | $5,035 | $113,910 | $42,100 | $71,810 |
| 2019 | $5,058 | $113,910 | $42,100 | $71,810 |
| 2018 | $4,978 | $113,910 | $42,100 | $71,810 |
| 2017 | $5,136 | $121,140 | $50,720 | $70,420 |
| 2016 | $4,786 | $116,160 | $50,720 | $65,440 |
| 2015 | $4,600 | $116,160 | $50,720 | $65,440 |
| 2014 | $4,646 | $116,160 | $50,720 | $65,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map