Seller's Agent in 2025
Salma Torres
@ Properties
(312) 682-8500
3 in this area
196 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $224,624
Charming First-Floor 1-Bedroom Condo in the Streams of Wheaton** Discover this rarely available first-floor unit featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom in the highly sought-after Streams of Wheaton. This home exudes modern elegance with its bright white kitchen cabinets and stunning marble countertops. Enjoy the newly installed lighting that enhances the kitchen's stylish ambiance. The spacious family room is perfect for relaxation and entertainment, boasting a cozy gas fireplace that adds warmth to the space. The generous master bedroom comes equipped with wall closets, providing ample storage. The updated bathroom features contemporary light fixtures, new flooring, and a stylish vanity, ensuring a fresh and inviting atmosphere. Recent upgrades include a brand new refrigerator, washer and dryer, fresh paint throughout, and a brand new AC unit for your comfort. It also includes a 1 car garage, additional parking is also available. HOA includes water, gas, common insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, & snow removal. Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful unit in a desirable community! Schedule a viewing today
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475182092 Listed on: 01/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohdan Viktor | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Diaz Angel | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Negri Kori | $131,500 | Premier Title | |
| Levine Elliott M | $110,000 | Precision Title Co | |
| Mccombs Ryan | $127,000 | Midwest Title Services Llc | |
| Taormino Roxanne M | $97,000 | First American Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohdan Viktor | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Angel | $164,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Negri Kori | $124,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Levine Elliott M | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccombs Ryan | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Taormino Roxanne M | $87,000 | |
| Closed | Mccombs Ryan | $19,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Sold | $195,000 | +2.6% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | For Sale | $190,000 | +11.8% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | Sold | $170,000 | +13.3% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2023 02/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | For Sale | $150,000 | +14.1% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Sold | $131,500 | -2.6% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2020 06/24/20 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,141 | $56,601 | $5,323 | $51,278 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $52,100 | $4,900 | $47,200 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $40,940 | $4,630 | $36,310 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $39,970 | $4,520 | $35,450 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $39,600 | $4,480 | $35,120 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $38,550 | $4,360 | $34,190 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $35,230 | $4,120 | $31,110 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $33,930 | $3,970 | $29,960 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $32,570 | $3,810 | $28,760 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $31,070 | $3,630 | $27,440 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $40,760 | $4,750 | $36,010 |
| 2013 | $2,756 | $40,880 | $4,760 | $36,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Salma Torres
@ Properties
(312) 682-8500
3 in this area
196 Total Sales
Y
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Yesenia Saucedo
@ Properties
(773) 974-9675
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Volodymyr Poshpur
KOMAR
(847) 737-5037
1 in this area
90 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Wendy Pawlak
Keller Williams Experience
(630) 793-1112
2 in this area
280 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rita Kula
@ Properties
(630) 634-0700
42 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12268134
APN: 05-19-301-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.