1495 S Main St Orem, UT 84058
Lakeview Neighborhood
8
Beds
3
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1495 S Main St, Orem, UT 84058. 1495 S Main St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Cherry Hill Elementary School, Lakeridge Jr High School, and Mountain View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $311,685 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $301,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $298,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $274,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $384,300 | $115,300 | $269,000 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $357,600 | $107,300 | $250,300 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $332,600 | $126,800 | $205,800 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $289,200 | $144,800 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $139,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $155,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $140,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $140,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map