14950 E Bluff Rd Alpharetta, GA 30004
Estimated Value: $2,346,000 - $3,239,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
6,257
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14950 E Bluff Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004 and is currently estimated at $2,706,585, approximately $432 per square foot. 14950 E Bluff Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Birmingham Falls Elementary School, Northwestern Middle School, and Cambridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Boland Beth C
Bought by
Boland Beth C and Boland Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Wachovia Bank National Assn
Bought by
Boland Beth C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boland Beth C | -- | -- | |
| Boland Beth C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $953,320 | $382,600 | $570,720 |
| 2023 | $29,614 | $1,049,160 | $382,600 | $666,560 |
| 2022 | $13,295 | $622,600 | $209,800 | $412,800 |
| 2021 | $15,139 | $527,120 | $131,800 | $395,320 |
| 2020 | $12,952 | $520,880 | $130,240 | $390,640 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $448,640 | $129,280 | $319,360 |
| 2018 | $12,026 | $438,160 | $126,280 | $311,880 |
| 2017 | $14,569 | $511,280 | $110,080 | $401,200 |
| 2016 | $14,570 | $511,280 | $110,080 | $401,200 |
| 2015 | $16,881 | $511,280 | $110,080 | $401,200 |
| 2014 | $15,223 | $511,280 | $110,080 | $401,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map