Estimated Value: $279,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14951 Summit Dr, Clive, IA 50325 and is currently estimated at $326,023, approximately $226 per square foot. 14951 Summit Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Eason Elementary School, Prairieview Middle School, and South Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Marean Heidi and Marean Jared
Bought by
Marean Heidi and Marean Jared
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,632
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Broesder Connie
Bought by
Hetzler Heidi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,256
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2006
Sold by
Criss Roy W and Criss Karen L
Bought by
Broesder Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marean Heidi | -- | None Available | |
| Hetzler Heidi | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Broesder Connie | $166,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marean Heidi | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Hetzler Heidi | $160,256 | |
| Previous Owner | Broesder Connie | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 | $296,400 | $75,000 | $221,400 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $273,430 | $60,000 | $213,430 |
| 2023 | $4,270 | $273,430 | $60,000 | $213,430 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $243,950 | $60,000 | $183,950 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $227,530 | $55,000 | $172,530 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $212,870 | $55,000 | $157,870 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $212,870 | $55,000 | $157,870 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $181,350 | $45,000 | $136,350 |
| 2017 | $3,190 | $181,350 | $45,000 | $136,350 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $172,820 | $40,000 | $132,820 |
| 2015 | $2,934 | $169,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $162,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map