1496 Mayfield Rd Richfield, WI 53076
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $592,683
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1496 Mayfield Rd, Richfield, WI 53076 and is currently estimated at $568,561, approximately $325 per square foot. 1496 Mayfield Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Friess Lake Elementary, Hartford High School, and St. Boniface Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2010
Sold by
Smoller Jeane M
Bought by
Smoller Jeane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smoller Jeane M | $301,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,301 | $376,000 | $166,000 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $376,000 | $166,000 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $376,000 | $166,000 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $376,000 | $166,000 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $376,000 | $166,000 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $3,971 | $336,400 | $132,600 | $203,800 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $336,400 | $132,600 | $203,800 |
| 2018 | $4,087 | $336,400 | $132,600 | $203,800 |
| 2017 | $4,123 | $336,400 | $132,600 | $203,800 |
| 2016 | $4,277 | $328,700 | $132,600 | $196,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $328,700 | $132,600 | $196,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $328,700 | $132,600 | $196,100 |
| 2013 | $4,572 | $328,700 | $132,600 | $196,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map