1496 Railton Rd Memphis, TN 38111
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $165,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1496 Railton Rd, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $129,545, approximately $60 per square foot. 1496 Railton Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Melrose High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $25,800 | $2,625 | $23,175 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,850 | $1,250 | $16,600 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $17,850 | $1,250 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $17,850 | $1,250 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $17,850 | $1,250 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $958 | $13,225 | $1,250 | $11,975 |
| 2019 | $958 | $13,225 | $1,250 | $11,975 |
| 2018 | $958 | $13,225 | $1,250 | $11,975 |
| 2017 | $544 | $13,225 | $1,250 | $11,975 |
| 2016 | $517 | $11,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $517 | $11,825 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map