14962 24th Rd Whitestone, NY 11357
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,648,000 - $1,985,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$898/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14962 24th Rd, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,797,128, approximately $897 per square foot. 14962 24th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Lee Hong Me and Lee Sang Wook
Bought by
Zhang Wen Mei and Zheng Ming Hong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$678,349
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,118,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Mollura Anthony J
Bought by
Lee Hong Me and Lee Sang Wook
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Wen Mei | $1,640,000 | -- | |
| Lee Hong Me | $1,180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Wen Mei | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,757 | $78,451 | $18,620 | $59,831 |
| 2025 | $15,638 | $78,451 | $21,074 | $57,377 |
| 2024 | $15,638 | $77,861 | $22,103 | $55,758 |
| 2023 | $14,753 | $73,454 | $22,214 | $51,240 |
| 2022 | $13,834 | $69,360 | $22,500 | $46,860 |
| 2021 | $13,758 | $74,160 | $22,500 | $51,660 |
| 2020 | $13,838 | $81,540 | $22,500 | $59,040 |
| 2019 | $13,573 | $72,660 | $22,500 | $50,160 |
| 2018 | $12,805 | $61,212 | $18,800 | $42,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map